Phone +33 (0)4 75 59 06 51
> Privacy policy (RGPD)

Privacy policy (RGPD)

This website belongs to the GIRAPUB company and complies with all the rules defined in the European Union's "General Data Protection Regulations" (GDPR).

8 rue Victor Payonne
26120 CHABEUIL - FRANCE
Tel: +334 75 59 06 51
RCS Romans sur Isère: 351 986 229 - APE Code: 7112B
info[@]fantasticmotors.com

Persons authorised to process your data: Mr C. Girardot, Mrs M. Girardot, Mrs S. Meslé

For any request concerning the application of your rights: info[@]fantasticmotors.com

Cookies

These are small text files dropped on your device to store data. The site uses the following cookies:
Technical cookies: necessary cookies (permitted by law). Their purpose is the protection of the site, load balancing, connection management, basket management, etc.. The site cannot function without them.
Personalization cookies: they enable the site to be adapted to your needs and desires.
Third-party tool cookies: these allow you to offer specific functionalities on the site (maps, sharing tools, etc.).
Statistical cookies: they allow us to analyse your browsing and allow us to measure the website's audience.
Except for technical cookies, you can accept or refuse the deposit of cookies using the cookie management banner proposed on the site. Cookies are kept for a maximum of 13 months.

Embedded content from other sites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles...). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor were visiting that other site. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with such embedded content if you have an account connected to their website.
Statistics and audience measurement

This website uses the services of Google Analytics for statistical analysis. Google Analytics uses cookies for statistical purposes.

Your personal data are useful to us for :

Customer relationship: order, delivery

Your data allows you to manage your orders, invoices, deliveries, accounting.
The follow-up of your account, after-sales service, contact according to the evolution of our offers.

Payment

When you pay on our site, your payments are secure. Girapub only collects a payment identifier, the first 6 and last 4 digits of your card allowing you to recognize the card used for the payment. All of your bank details are collected only by our PCI-DSS certified payment service provider, which guarantees the security of your payments.

Messages

We can send you a newsletter on the evolution of a range (its discontinuation, new format etc...).
Seasonal information with an offer presenting you ranges adapted according to your previous orders.
No online advertising
We can send you an information letter on the evolution of a range (its discontinuation, new format, prices etc...).
We do not pass on any of the data we have about you to companies/services outside our company. All data concerning you is for internal use only and we do not perform any profiling on this data. If you have subscribed to our newsletter, you can modify or delete your subscriptions to it at any time.

What data is collected?

We collect and process: your name, first name, postal address, e-mail address, password, telephone number, IP address, connection and navigation data, order history, preferences and interests, products viewed, delivery incidents, complaints. The compulsory or optional nature of the data is indicated at the time of collection by an asterisk. Some data is collected automatically because of your actions on the site.

We only store the personal data indicated at the time of registration, the timestamp as well as the IP address. Any user can view, modify or delete their personal information at any time directly or by asking a site administrator (note: only the account ID cannot be modified). The site administrators can also view and modify this information.

Contact form data is sent by email to our administrators and is stored in parallel in our databases. This data is made up of all the fields filled in the form, the timestamp of the sending but also your IP address (in order to detect spam attempts).

Duration of storage of the collected information : Account and other personal data is kept for a maximum of 36 months after the last detected account activity.
At the end of the legal retention period, the data is deleted or made anonymous.
The rights you have over your data

No third party service transmits personal data to us.

How we protect your data : Your data is protected against loss, manipulation, unauthorised access, etc. using the latest security and archiving standards. We are constantly adapting our security measures in line with technological progress and developments. The secure SSL protocol is used for all exchanges between your browser and the website and all sensitive data is encrypted.
Procedures implemented in the event of data leakage: In accordance with the law, in the event of a leak or anomaly concerning the personal data in our possession, we will inform the competent authorities (CNIL) and warn you of the nature of the leaked data within a maximum of 72 hours after ascertaining the problem.

When?

  • We collect the information that you provide us with, in particular when :
  • You create your customer account on our site
  • You are browsing our site
  • You identify yourself and enter items in your basket
  • You contact our Customer Service

What are we going to send you?

  • Commercial offers
  • Email commercial relations (quotation, order confirmation, shipping, invoices) Exchanges necessary for the proper processing of orders.
  • By mail : you will receive the official documents (invoices, letters, ..)
  • By telephone : the technical service, the sales department or the accounting department will be able to contact you for the needs of good functioning following a request for estimate, an order, a shipment. If you have not objected: the sales department carries out a maximum of 3 telephone surveys per year, excluding customer requests.

 

 

 

 

Pour toute question : +33 (0)4 75 59 06 51

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER
SUBSCRIBE TO
OUR NEWSLETTER
PAYMENT OPTIONS
Payment by credit card, check and bank transfer
SECURE PAYMENT
Secure payment
Quick delivery
QUICK DELIVERY
If ordered
before 2pm
This website use cookies
By continuing to browse this website, you accept the use of cookies for operationnal and statistical purposes.
More Info and
cookies settings
COOKIES
SETTINGS
PRIVACY
POLICY

Cookies are small text files used by websites to make the user experience more efficient. The law states that we may only store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this site. For all other types of cookies, we need your permission.

Cookies required (authorized by law) : they are used for protection, load balancing, connection management, cart management, etc. The site can not work without them.
    
Video Cookies : videos offered by Youtube or Vimeo service.
    
Statistical cookies : they allow us to analyze your browsing and allow us to measure the audience of our website.

Loading the privacy policy, please wait.